Skip to main content
Search Liberal.ca

Liberal Members of Parliament

Name

 

Riding

Province

Map

Scott Andrews
Open Government and Ethics
Avalon NL Avalon
Mauril Bélanger
Co-Operatives
Ottawa--Vanier ON Ottawa--Vanier
Carolyn Bennett
Aboriginal Affairs
St. Paul's ON St. Paul's
Scott Brison
Finance
Kings--Hants NS Kings--Hants
Gerry Byrne
Treasury Board, Public Works and Government Services
Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte NL Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte
Sean Casey
Justice
Charlottetown PE Charlottetown
Arnold Chan
Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario, Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt ON Scarborough-Agincourt
Irwin Cotler
Rights and Freedoms, International Justice
Mount Royal QC Mount Royal
Rodger Cuzner
Employment and Social Development, Labour
Cape Breton--Canso NS Cape Breton--Canso
Stéphane Dion
Canadian Heritage, Official Languages, Intergovernmental Affairs
Saint-Laurent--Cartierville QC Saint-Laurent--Cartierville
Emmanuel Dubourg
National Revenue
Bourassa QC Bourassa
Kirsty Duncan
Consular Affairs, International Development, Status of Women
Etobicoke North ON Etobicoke North
Wayne Easter
Public Safety
Malpeque PE Malpeque
Mark Eyking
Agriculture and Agri-Food
Sydney--Victoria NS Sydney--Victoria
Judy Foote
House Whip
Random--Burin--St. George's NL Random--Burin--St. George's
Chrystia Freeland
International Trade
Toronto Centre ON Toronto Centre
Hedy Fry
Health
Vancouver Centre BC Vancouver Centre
Marc Garneau
Foreign Affairs, Francophonie
Westmount--Ville-Marie QC Westmount--Ville-Marie
Ralph Goodale
Deputy Leader
Wascana SK Wascana
Ted Hsu
Science and Technology, Post-Secondary Education
Kingston and the Islands ON Kingston and the Islands
Yvonne Jones
Northern Development, Northern Economic Development Agency, Arctic Council, Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency, Search and Rescue
Labrador NL Labrador
Kevin Lamoureux
Deputy House Leader
Winnipeg North MB Winnipeg North
Dominic LeBlanc
House Leader
Beauséjour NB Beauséjour
Lawrence MacAulay
Fisheries and Oceans
Cardigan PE Cardigan
John McCallum
Citizenship and Immigration, Multiculturalism, Seniors
Markham--Unionville ON Markham--Unionville
David McGuinty
Transport, Infrastructure and Communities
Ottawa South ON Ottawa South
John McKay
Environment
Scarborough--Guildwood ON Scarborough--Guildwood
Joyce Murray
National Defence, Western Economic Diversification
Vancouver Quadra BC Vancouver Quadra
Massimo Pacetti
Amateur Sport, Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec, Small Business and Tourism
Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel QC Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel
Geoff Regan
Natural Resources
Halifax West NS Halifax West
Francis Scarpaleggia
National Caucus Chair
Lac-Saint-Louis QC Lac-Saint-Louis
Judy Sgro
Industry
York West ON York West
Scott Simms
Democratic Reform and Citizen Services
Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor NL Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor
Lise St-Denis
Early Learning and Childcare
Saint-Maurice--Champlain QC Saint-Maurice--Champlain
Justin Trudeau
Leader, Youth
Papineau QC Papineau
Frank Valeriote
Deputy Whip, Veterans Affairs
Guelph ON Guelph
Adam Vaughan
Housing and Urban Affairs
Trinity—Spadina ON Trinity-Spadina
Proactive Disclosure : Senators who were formerly members of the National Liberal Caucus