NOMINATION MEETINGS

Justin Trudeau and the Liberal Party of Canada are the only team with a positive plan to strengthen our middle class and offer real help for Canadian families.

With the next election fast approaching, it’s the hope and hard work of Liberals like you that will ensure our candidates and campaign teams are ready to earn another mandate from Canadians in 2019!

Our Team Trudeau 2019 Nominations process is supporting unprecedented new engagement with Canadians, the re-election of our dedicated Liberal team in parliament, and the election of even more talented, diverse, and hardworking community leaders as new Liberal MPs.

Nomination meetings have been called for the ridings below. These meetings offer Registered Liberals the opportunity to choose who will carry the Liberal banner in their riding for the 2019 election, and to be your community’s voice in Ottawa.

Become a Registered Liberal
Find out more about the Team Trudeau 2019 Nominations Process


Filter EDA Nomination Meetings by Province, Date, and Riding.

Riding Province Meeting Title Date of Meeting (yyyy-mm-dd)
Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing 2019-06-01
Oakville ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Oakville 2019-06-12
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Bruce–Grey–Owen Sound 2019-06-13
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Rimouski—Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques 2019-05-26
Beauport-Limoilou QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Beauport-Limoilou 2019-05-29
Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo BC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo 2019-05-21
La Pointe-de-l'Île QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – La Pointe-de-L’île 2019-05-22
Etobicoke Centre ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Etobicoke Centre 2019-05-23
Saint-Léonard-Saint-Michel QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel 2019-05-27
West Nova NS UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – West Nova 2019-05-17
Sarnia-Lambton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Sarnia—Lambton 2019-05-16
Niagara West ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Niagara West 2019-05-16
Kings-Hants NS Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kings–Hants 2019-05-11
North Island-Powell River BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – North Island—Powell River 2019-05-11
Lethbridge AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Lethbridge 2019-05-11
Parry Sound-Muskoka ON UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Parry Sound—Muskoka 2019-05-08
Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke 2019-05-04
Edmonton West AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton West 2019-05-05
Saskatoon-Grasswood SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saskatoon—Grasswood 2019-05-01
Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River SK UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River 2019-04-30
Manicouagan QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Manicouagan  2019-04-26
Beloeil-Chambly QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Beloeil-Chambly 2019-04-16
Edmonton Strathcona AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton Strathcona 2019-04-07
Wellington-Halton Hills ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Wellington-Halton Hills 2019-03-31
Prince Albert SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Prince Albert 2019-03-28
Vancouver Kingsway BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Vancouver Kingsway 2019-03-24
Nanaimo-Ladysmith BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau By-Election Nomination Meeting – Nanaimo–Ladysmith 2019-03-16
Port Moody-Coquitlam BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Port Moody—Coquitlam 2019-03-09
Hamilton Mountain ON UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Hamilton Mountain 2019-02-20
Flamborough-Glanbrook ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Flamborough–Glanbrook 2019-02-09
York-Simcoe ON Team Trudeau By-Election Nomination Meeting – York—Simcoe 2019-01-12
Milton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Milton 2019-01-20
Kitchener-Conestoga ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kitchener—Conestoga 2019-01-12
Carleton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Carleton 2019-01-06
Huron-Bruce ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Huron-Bruce 2019-01-12
Burnaby South BC Team Trudeau by-election Nomination Meeting – Burnaby South 2018-12-29
Outremont QC Team Trudeau By-election Nomination Meeting – Outremont 2018-12-16
Chatham-Kent-Leamington ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Chatham-Kent-Leamington 2018-12-06
Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes ON Team Trudeau By-election Nomination Meeting – Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes 2018-10-18
South Okanagan-West Kootenay BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – South Okanagan—West Kootenay 2018-10-04
North Okanagan-Shuswap BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – North Okanagan—Shuswap 2018-10-03
Hochelaga QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Hochelaga 2018-07-19