NOMINATION MEETINGS

Justin Trudeau and the Liberal Party of Canada are the only team with a positive plan to strengthen our middle class and offer real help for Canadian families.

With the next election fast approaching, it’s the hope and hard work of Liberals like you that will ensure our candidates and campaign teams are ready to earn another mandate from Canadians in 2019!

Our Team Trudeau 2019 Nominations process is supporting unprecedented new engagement with Canadians, the re-election of our dedicated Liberal team in parliament, and the election of even more talented, diverse, and hardworking community leaders as new Liberal MPs.

Nomination meetings have been called for the ridings below. These meetings offer Registered Liberals the opportunity to choose who will carry the Liberal banner in their riding for the 2019 election, and to be your community’s voice in Ottawa.

Become a Registered Liberal
Find out more about the Team Trudeau 2019 Nominations Process


Filter EDA Nomination Meetings by Province, Date, and Riding.

Riding Province Meeting Title Date of Meeting (yyyy-mm-dd)
Souris-Moose Mountain SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Souris—Moose Mountain 2019-09-26
Oxford ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Oxford 2019-09-26
Bow River AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Bow River 2019-09-26
Red Deer-Mountain View AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Red Deer—Mountain View 2019-09-26
Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa MB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa 2019-09-26
Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner 2019-09-25
Lakeland AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Lakeland 2019-09-25
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Chicoutimi—Le Fjord 2019-09-25
Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies 2019-09-25
Brandon-Souris MB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Brandon—Souris 2019-09-25
Battle River-Crowfoot AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Battle River—Crowfoot 2019-09-25
Foothills AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Foothills 2019-09-24
Mégantic-L'Érable QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Mégantic—L’Érable 2019-09-24
Grande Prairie-Mackenzie AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Grande Prairie—Mackenzie 2019-09-23
Calgary Midnapore AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Midnapore 2019-09-23
Cypress Hills-Grasslands SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Cypress Hills—Grasslands 2019-09-23
Red Deer-Lacombe AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Red Deer—Lacombe 2019-09-23
Richmond-Arthabaska QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Richmond—Arthabaska 2019-09-21
Jonquière QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Jonquière 2019-09-20
Tobique-Mactaquac NB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Tobique—Mactaquac 2019-09-19
Yorkton-Melville SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Yorkton-Melville 2019-09-19
Orléans ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Orléans 2019-09-19
Louis-Saint-Laurent QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Louis-Saint-Laurent 2019-09-17
Saskatoon West SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saskatoon West 2019-09-17
Windsor-Tecumseh ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Windsor—Tecumseh 2019-09-17
Drummond QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Drummond 2019-09-17
Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan 2019-09-15
Pierrefonds-Dollard QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Pierrefonds—Dollard 2019-09-15
Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles 2019-09-14
Oshawa ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Oshawa 2019-09-14
Terrebonne QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Terrebonne 2019-09-13
Banff-Airdrie AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Banff—Airdrie 2019-09-12
Don Valley North ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Don Valley North 2019-09-12
Lévis-Lotbinière QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Lévis—Lotbinière 2019-09-10
Lambton-Kent-Middlesex ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Lambton—Kent—Middlesex 2019-09-10
Courtenay-Alberni BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Courtenay—Alberni 2019-09-10
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—​Charlevoix QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix 2019-09-10
Calgary Forest Lawn AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Forest Lawn 2019-09-10
Brantford-Brant ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Brantford—Brant 2019-09-09
Calgary Heritage AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Heritage 2019-09-09
York-Simcoe ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – York—Simcoe 2019-09-09
Haldimand-Norfolk ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Haldimand—Norfolk 2019-09-09
Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman MB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman 2019-09-08
Durham ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Durham 2019-09-08
Calgary Nose Hill AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Nose Hill 2019-09-08
Yellowhead AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Yellowhead 2019-09-08
Edmonton-Wetaskiwin AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Edmonton—Wetaskiwin 2019-09-08
St. Albert-Edmonton AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – St. Albert—Edmonton 2019-09-07
Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek 2019-09-07
Longueuil-Saint Hubert QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Longueuil—Saint-Hubert 2019-09-07
Burnaby South BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Burnaby South 2019-09-07
Sturgeon River-Parkland AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Sturgeon River—Parkland 2019-09-06
Peace River-Westlock AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Peace River—Westlock 2019-09-06
Kootenay-Columbia BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Kootenay—Columbia 2019-09-06
Calgary Shepard AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Shepard 2019-09-06
Repentigny QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Repentigny 2019-09-05
Vancouver East BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Vancouver East 2019-09-04
Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry 2019-09-04
Windsor West ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Windsor West 2019-09-04
Edmonton Riverbend AB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton Riverbend 2019-09-04
Beauce QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Beauce 2019-09-04
Brome-Missisquoi QC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Brome—Missisquoi 2019-09-03
Battlefords-Lloydminster SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Battlefords—Lloydminster 2019-08-31
Richmond Centre BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Richmond Centre 2019-08-30
Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou 2019-08-30
Essex ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Essex 2019-08-30
Calgary Signal Hill AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Signal Hill 2019-08-30
Barrie-Innisfil ON Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Barrie—Innisfil 2019-08-29
Calgary Skyview AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Calgary Skyview 2019-08-29
Elgin-Middlesex-London ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Elgin—Middlesex—London 2019-08-29
Cape Breton-Canso NS Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Cape Breton—Canso 2019-08-29
Markham-Unionville ON REVISED: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Markham—Unionville 2019-08-29
West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country 2019-08-28
Regina-Qu'Appelle SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Regina—Qu’Appelle 2019-08-28
Markham-Stouffville ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Markham—Stouffville 2019-08-28
London-Fanshawe ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – London—Fanshawe 2019-08-27
New Westminster-Burnaby BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – New Westminster—Burnaby 2019-08-26
Fort McMurray-Cold Lake AB Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Fort McMurray—Cold Lake 2019-08-26
Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan SK Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan 2019-08-25
Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting Cancellation – Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte 2019-08-25
Chilliwack-Hope BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Chilliwack—Hope 2019-08-24
Hamilton Centre ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Hamilton Centre 2019-08-24
Edmonton Griesbach AB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton Griesbach 2019-08-24
Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel 2019-08-23
Whitby ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Whitby 2019-08-22
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford BC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Cowichan—Malahat—Langford 2019-08-22
Victoria BC Team Trudeau 2019 Candidate – Victoria 2019-08-21
Sherbrooke QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Sherbrooke 2019-08-20
Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier 2019-08-19
Berthier-Maskinongé QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Berthier-Maskinongé 2019-08-18
Abbotsford BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Abbotsford 2019-08-17
Provencher MB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Provencher 2019-08-17
Portage-Lisgar MB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Portage—Lisgar 2019-08-15
Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis 2019-08-15
Vancouver Granville BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Vancouver Granville 2019-08-13
Perth-Wellington ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Perth—Wellington 2019-08-12
Niagara Falls ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Niagara Falls 2019-08-12
Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill 2019-08-10
Edmonton Manning AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton Manning 2019-08-09
Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie 2019-08-08
Brampton East ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Brampton East 2019-08-06
Joliette QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Joliette 2019-08-06
Trois-Rivières QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Trois-Rivières 2019-08-06
Montmagny-L'Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup 2019-08-02
Nunavut NU Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Nunavut 2019-08-01
Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke 2019-08-01
Montcalm QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Montcalm 2019-07-29
Timmins-James Bay ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Timmins—James Bay 2019-07-29
Thunder Bay-Rainy River ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Thunder Bay—Rainy River 2019-07-28
Cumberland-Colchester NS UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Cumberland—Colchester 2019-07-27
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères 2019-07-26
Calgary Rocky Ridge AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Calgary-Rocky Ridge 2019-07-25
Skeena-Bulkley Valley BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Skeena—Bulkley Valley 2019-07-24
Cariboo-Prince George BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Cariboo—Prince George 2019-07-23
Rivière-du-Nord QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Rivière-du-Nord 2019-07-21
Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes 2019-07-18
Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot 2019-07-17
Saskatoon-University SK UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saskatoon—University 2019-07-16
Langley-Aldergrove BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Langley—Aldergrove 2019-07-14
Simcoe North ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Simcoe North 2019-07-14
Sydney-Victoria NS UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Sydney-Victoria 2019-07-13
Laurier–Sainte-Marie QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Laurier—Sainte-Marie 2019-07-10
Newmarket-Aurora ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Newmarket—Aurora 2019-07-08
Regina-Lewvan SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Regina—Lewvan 2019-07-04
Churchill-Keewatinook Aski MB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Churchill—Keewatinook Aski 2019-07-03
Calgary Confederation AB UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Calgary Confederation 2019-07-04
Abitibi-Témiscamingue QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Abitibi-Témiscamingue 2019-06-27
Saanich-Gulf Islands BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saanich-Gulf Islands 2019-06-29
Mirabel QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Mirabel 2019-06-13
Salaberry-Suroît QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Salaberry—Suroît 2019-06-10
Dufferin-Caledon ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Dufferin—Caledon 2019-06-18
Thornhill ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Thornhill 2019-06-19
Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock 2019-06-26
Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston 2019-06-15
Simcoe-Grey ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Simcoe—Grey 2019-06-15
Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola 2019-06-20
Elmwood-Transcona MB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Elmwood—Transcona 2019-06-12
Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing 2019-06-01
Oakville ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Oakville 2019-06-12
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound ON UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Bruce–Grey–Owen Sound 2019-06-13
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Rimouski—Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques 2019-05-26
Beauport-Limoilou QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Beauport-Limoilou 2019-05-29
Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo BC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo 2019-05-21
La Pointe-de-l'Île QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – La Pointe-de-L’île 2019-05-22
Etobicoke Centre ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Etobicoke Centre 2019-05-23
Saint-Léonard-Saint-Michel QC UPDATE: Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel 2019-05-27
West Nova NS UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – West Nova 2019-05-17
Sarnia-Lambton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Sarnia—Lambton 2019-05-16
Niagara West ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Niagara West 2019-05-16
Kings-Hants NS Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kings–Hants 2019-05-11
North Island-Powell River BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – North Island—Powell River 2019-05-11
Lethbridge AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Lethbridge 2019-05-11
Parry Sound-Muskoka ON UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Parry Sound—Muskoka 2019-05-08
Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke 2019-05-04
Edmonton West AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton West 2019-05-05
Saskatoon-Grasswood SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Saskatoon—Grasswood 2019-05-01
Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River SK UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River 2019-04-30
Manicouagan QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Manicouagan  2019-04-26
Beloeil-Chambly QC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Beloeil-Chambly 2019-04-16
Edmonton Strathcona AB Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Edmonton Strathcona 2019-04-07
Wellington-Halton Hills ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Wellington-Halton Hills 2019-03-31
Prince Albert SK Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Prince Albert 2019-03-28
Vancouver Kingsway BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Vancouver Kingsway 2019-03-24
Nanaimo-Ladysmith BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau By-Election Nomination Meeting – Nanaimo–Ladysmith 2019-03-16
Port Moody-Coquitlam BC UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Port Moody—Coquitlam 2019-03-09
Hamilton Mountain ON UPDATE – Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Hamilton Mountain 2019-02-20
Flamborough-Glanbrook ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Flamborough–Glanbrook 2019-02-09
York-Simcoe ON Team Trudeau By-Election Nomination Meeting – York—Simcoe 2019-01-12
Milton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Milton 2019-01-20
Kitchener-Conestoga ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Kitchener—Conestoga 2019-01-12
Carleton ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Carleton 2019-01-06
Huron-Bruce ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Huron-Bruce 2019-01-12
Burnaby South BC Team Trudeau by-election Nomination Meeting – Burnaby South 2018-12-29
Outremont QC Team Trudeau By-election Nomination Meeting – Outremont 2018-12-16
Chatham-Kent-Leamington ON Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Chatham-Kent-Leamington 2018-12-06
Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes ON Team Trudeau By-election Nomination Meeting – Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes 2018-10-18
South Okanagan-West Kootenay BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – South Okanagan—West Kootenay 2018-10-04
North Okanagan-Shuswap BC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – North Okanagan—Shuswap 2018-10-03
Hochelaga QC Team Trudeau 2019 Nomination Meeting – Hochelaga 2018-07-19